Top 10 MDRT Agent

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2013 qualifiers from LIC of India:

Rank Name Branch First Year Commission Excl. Bonus Commission
1. Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,64,59,383
2. Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,28,52,004
3. Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 1,22,86,595
4. Shri RAJESH K BHONSALE Mumbai 95,34,779
5. Smt SANGEETA P PODDAR Mumbai 79,56,912
6. Smt SHYAMLATA S PODDAR Mumbai 71,20,811
7. DR. BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 70,64,505
8. Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 70,14,830
9. Smt REENA GUPTA Bhopal 66,55,529
10. Smt SANGEETA MAHESHWARI Indore 59,29,266

Out of TOP 10 TOT 2013 qualifiers, five are from Mumbai. This shows that Insurance Awareness is more in Mumbai and people have TRUST in LIC.

Designed by Host2Unlimited.com